Member Schools Conference Archives
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Time Event Location Details
2:00pm Nordic Skiing: Varsity Invitational  (Location Changed) Little Falls, TBA vs. St. Cloud Apollo @ Riverside Park 
748 7th Street North
2:00pm Nordic Skiing: Varsity Meet Mora vs. Apollo @ Riverside Park 
2:00pm Nordic Skiing: Varsity Meet St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Apollo @ TBA 
3:30pm Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet MULTIPLE SCHOOLS, Zimmerman vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
VARSITY GYM - SPLIT SIDE 2
3:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
VARSITY GYM - SPLIT SIDE 1
3:45pm  Basketball:Girls 9 Game  (Cancelled) Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  (Time Changed) Mora vs. Rush City @ Rush City High School 
7th and 8th grade played at same time.
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Boys 7 Game  (Cancelled) Zimmerman vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Boys 8 Game  (Cancelled) Zimmerman vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Little Falls @ Lindbergh Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls Community Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game Milaca vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game Milaca vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game Mora vs. Rush City @ Rush City High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: 7/8 Tournament Foley vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd High School 
Event will be held at Forestview MS
4:30pm Wrestling: JH Dual Meet Brainerd vs. Pierz @ Forestview Middle School 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Northern Lakes vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game  (Time Changed) Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Little Falls/Brainerd vs. Sartell @ Bernicks Pepsi Arena 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Foley vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Foley vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Alexandria vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls Community Middle School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Alexandria vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Little Falls vs. Mora @ Mora High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Little Falls vs. Mora @ Mora High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Pierz vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Game Pierz vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
6:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Little Falls vs. Milaca @ Milaca High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Little Falls vs. Milaca @ Milaca High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Albany vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Albany vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
This is a Varsity Dual only starting at 6:00p.
6:15pm Dance: Varsity Conference Meet Pierz vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
6:15pm Dance Team-Competitive:Girls Varsity Competition  (Time Changed) Albany, Pierz, Pine City, St. Cloud Cathedral, Zimmerman vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
6:30pm Dance Team-Competitive:Girls Varsity Conference Meet Little Falls vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Big Lake vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Mora vs. Prairie Centre... @ Sauk Centre Civic Arena 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Little Falls vs. Milaca @ Milaca High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Foley vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Alexandria vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Little Falls vs. Mora @ Mora High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Pierz vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Little Falls/Brainerd vs. Sartell @ Bernicks Pepsi Arena 
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Alexandria vs. River Lakes Stars @ Paynesville Area High School 
7:25pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Northern Lakes vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena 

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here