Skip to content
Zimmerman
Navbar
Archives
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym B/C
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
PEP BAND
2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Weigh in: 5pm
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Weigh in: 5pm
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
3
TBD
Speech: V
(Changed)
@Ogilvie High School
TBD
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: V
@Big Lake High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@North Branch High School
11:10am
One Act Play Section Finals
@Elk River High School - Zabee Theatre
3:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville Senior High School
GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT THE STMA HIGH SCHOOL ACTIVITY CENTER
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Middle School East
Breakdown Community Clash
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville West Middle School
Breakdown Community Clash
4
5
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Westwood Elementary School
address of the school- 136514th Ave South,Zimmerman, mn
6:30pm
Clay Target Shooting Club - Parent/Player Meeting
@Media Center
6
6:00pm
Spring Play - Team Meeting
@Zimmerman High School Auditorium
7
8
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Westwood Elementary School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Weigh in: 5pm VARSITY MATCH START TIME MAY VARY AND WILL BEGIN IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING JV
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Weigh in: 5pm - VARSITY MATCH START TIME MAY VARY AND WILL BEGIN IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING JV
9
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Aitkin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
10
TBD
Speech: V
@Onamia High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Sartell High School
11
12
Spring Play - Auditions
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Milaca High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Milaca High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
All Night Grad Party Meeting
@Mermaid Event Center - Mounds View
PLEASE NOTE TIME AND LOCATION CHANGE!
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milaca High School
13
Spring Play - Auditions
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Mora High School
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Mora High School
Little Falls will not be attending this meet.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Aitkin High School
WEIGH IN: 5pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Becker High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Becker High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Becker Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Becker High School
14
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Zimmerman High School
Gym B/C
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Zimmerman High School
Gym B/C
9B ONLY will be playing
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
16
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
PEP BAND
17
TBD
Speech: V
@North Branch High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
SKIN CHECKS: 8:45am, WEGH-INs: 9:00am, PIGTAIL MATCHES: 10:00am, QUARTER-FINALS: 12:00pm, SEMI-FINALS: 2;00pm, FINALS: 4:00pm
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Rogers High School
10:50am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: V
@Target Center
Doors Open @ 10:50am - Class AA Teams begin performing at 2:00pm. Finals will be @ 7:15pm
18
19
NO SCHOOL
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Dunn Brothers Coffee Conference Room - Zimmerman, MN
20
Snow Week
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Becker Field House
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Westwood Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym B/C
9A followed by 9B
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
21
Snow Week
22
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Westwood Elementary School
No game for Mora's 7th grade girls. Zimmerman 7th grade will play Mora's 8th grade team.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
23
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/B
@Zimmerman High School
Gym B/C
3:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym A
9A followed by 9B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
SENIOR NIGHT ~ PEP BAND - Middle School Madness Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
24
TBD
Speech: V
@Princeton High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
Championship game at 3:15pm
25
26
7:00pm
Band Concert - High School
@Zimmerman High School Auditorium
27
Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest
@Andover High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B
@Zimmerman High School
Gym B/C
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym B/C
9A followed by 9B
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Cafetorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Zimmerman High School
Varsity Gym
THIS IS A NO PASS GAME - $8 adults, $5 students.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
28
6:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Zimmerman High School
6:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Zimmerman High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?