Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Dance @ SCSU Dance from 8-11 pm 9th grade Mass at 6 pm, 9th dinner at 7 pm | ||
9:00am- 10:15am |
CHS Rau Field
Flag Football - 1st-4th grade | |
Flag Football - 1st-4th grade | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | CHS Center Gym
more.. Volleyball - 4th-6th grade | |
Volleyball - 4th-6th grade | ||
10:00am | vs. Willmar
@ Eagle Creek Golf Course | |
@ Eagle Creek Golf Course | ||
10:00am- 11:30am |
Whitney field #11
4th-6th Soccer @ Whitney, Field 11 | |
4th-6th Soccer @ Whitney, Field 11 | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 5/6 Football Game @ Apollo vs. St. Boniface | |
5/6 Football Game @ Apollo vs. St. Boniface | ||
11:00am |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-22) | vs. Fergus Falls |
11:00am |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-22) | vs. Fergus Falls |
1:30pm | @ Jacks House - Brainerd | |
@ Jacks House - Brainerd |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:15pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Foley @ Foley High School |
4:30pm | vs. Albany | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Milaca |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-22) | vs. Fergus Falls |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-22) | vs. Fergus Falls |
5:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Foley @ Foley High School |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Library
Junior Parent Meeting |
Junior Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Becker
4:00 p.m. Jr. High 4:20 p.m. Varsity 5:15 p.m. JV | |
4:00 p.m. Jr. High 4:20 p.m. Varsity 5:15 p.m. JV | ||
4:00pm | vs. Becker
4:00 p.m. Jr. High 4:50 p.m. Varsity 5:45 p.m. JV | |
4:00 p.m. Jr. High 4:50 p.m. Varsity 5:45 p.m. JV | ||
4:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
4:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
4:15pm | vs. Mora | |
4:15pm | vs. Mora | |
4:30pm | vs. Foley | |
5:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
5:45pm | vs. Foley @ Foley High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Foley @ Foley High School | |
6:00pm | vs. St. Cloud Tech | |
7:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
7:15pm | vs. Foley @ Foley High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. TBD
@ STA-FIT Second round at 5:30pm | |
Second round at 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Perham
@ Arvig Park. 3:45 p.m. 5th & 6th Grade Girls (Coaches Time) 4:15 p.m. Junior High Girls (7th & 8th) 3200 meters 4:55 p.m. Junior Varsity/Varsity Girls 5000 meters 6:05 p.m. Awards | |
@ Arvig Park. 3:45 p.m. 5th & 6th Grade Girls (Coaches Time) 4:15 p.m. Junior High Girls (7th & 8th) 3200 meters 4:55 p.m. Junior Varsity/Varsity Girls 5000 meters 6:05 p.m. Awards | ||
4:15pm | vs. Zimmerman
Go to high school and enter doors labeled "Gymnasium" | |
Go to high school and enter doors labeled "Gymnasium" | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Zimmerman |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 09-12-22) | vs. Little Falls |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 09-12-22) | vs. Little Falls |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-10-22) | vs. Becker |
5:00pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:15pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Pierz @ Pierz High School |
5:45pm | vs. Pierz
In Middle School | |
In Middle School | ||
5:45pm | vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Pierz
@
Pierz Healy High School in PAC Gym | |
in PAC Gym | ||
6:00pm | vs. Little Falls | |
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Pierz @ Pierz High School |
7:00pm | vs. Milaca | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-10-22) | vs. Becker |
7:15pm | vs. Pierz
@
Pierz Healy High School Access Program HERE | |
Access Program HERE |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | vs. TBD
@ TBA | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Rau Field
5/6 Football | |
5/6 Football | ||
7:00pm | vs. Albany |
Dance from 8-11 pm
9th grade Mass at 6 pm, 9th dinner at 7 pm