Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | St. Mary's Cathedral | |
St. Mary's Cathedral | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Little Falls
4:45- Girls JV, 5:35 - Girls Varsity, 6:15 - Girls JR High. Concessions available, no dogs allowed on course. | |
4:45- Girls JV, 5:35 - Girls Varsity, 6:15 - Girls JR High. Concessions available, no dogs allowed on course. | ||
4:00pm | vs. Little Falls
4:15 - Boys JV, 5:10 - Boys Varsity, 6:00 - Boys JR High Concessions available, no dogs allowed on course. | |
4:15 - Boys JV, 5:10 - Boys Varsity, 6:00 - Boys JR High Concessions available, no dogs allowed on course. | ||
4:15pm | vs. Mora
400 Maple St., Mora | |
400 Maple St., Mora | ||
4:15pm | vs. Mora | |
4:15pm | vs. Pierz
@
Pierz High School Enter door 11 | |
Enter door 11 | ||
4:15pm | vs. Pierz
@
Pierz High School Enter door 11 | |
Enter door 11 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Alexandria | |
4:45pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Zimmerman |
5:00pm | vs. Zimmerman | |
5:45pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:45pm | vs. Little Falls | |
6:00pm | vs. Foley | |
7:00pm | vs. Foley | |
7:00pm | vs. Zimmerman
Cookie Social | |
Cookie Social | ||
7:15pm | vs. Little Falls |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Picture Day | ||
Picture Day | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Rau Field
5/6 Football | |
5/6 Football | ||
7:00pm | vs. Zimmerman
Tackle Cancer Night | |
Tackle Cancer Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Saint Michael-Albertville | |
TBD | vs. Saint Michael-Albertville | |
9:00am- 10:15am |
CHS Rau Field
Flag Football - 1st-4th grade | |
Flag Football - 1st-4th grade | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | CHS Center Gym
more.. Volleyball - 4th-6th grade | |
Volleyball - 4th-6th grade | ||
9:45am- 10:45am | 5/6 Football Game @ Apollo vs. Tech 1 | |
5/6 Football Game @ Apollo vs. Tech 1 | ||
10:00am- 11:30am |
Whitney field #11
4th-6th Soccer @ Whitney, Field 11 | |
4th-6th Soccer @ Whitney, Field 11 | ||
1:30pm | @ Southway Bowl | |
@ Southway Bowl |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
4:15pm | vs. Pierz
4:35 JH Girls, 5:15 Varsity Girls, 6:05 JV Girls 5000M 6:30 Awards Ceremony by deck of Club house | |
4:35 JH Girls, 5:15 Varsity Girls, 6:05 JV Girls 5000M 6:30 Awards Ceremony by deck of Club house | ||
4:15pm | vs. Pierz
4:15 JH Boys, 4:55 Varsity Boys, 5:40 JV Boys 5000M 6:30 Awards Ceremony by deck of Club house | |
4:15 JH Boys, 4:55 Varsity Boys, 5:40 JV Boys 5000M 6:30 Awards Ceremony by deck of Club house | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Zimmerman |
5:00pm | vs. Alexandria | |
5:45pm | vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | |
5:45pm | vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | |
6:30pm |
CHS Library
Senior Parent Meeting | |
Senior Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Alexandria
Also on radio: https://www.voiceofalexandria.com/ | |
Also on radio: https://www.voiceofalexandria.com/ | ||
7:15pm | vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Little Falls | |
3:45pm | vs. Little Falls | |
4:15pm | vs. South Junior | |
4:15pm | vs. South Junior | |
4:15pm | vs. Little Falls | |
4:15pm | vs. Little Falls | |
4:30pm | vs. Rocori (HS) | |
5:00pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:00pm | vs. Little Falls | |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 09-27-22) | vs. Maple Lake |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 09-27-22) | vs. Maple Lake |
6:00pm | vs. Big Lake | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 09-27-22) | vs. Maple Lake |
7:15pm | Volleyball Game | |
Volleyball Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice |