Skip to content
St. Cloud Cathedral
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
School Calendar
No School
2
School Calendar
No School
3
School Calendar
No School
3:30pm
Alpine Skiing: V
@Powder Ridge Ski Area
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
4
School Calendar
No School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5
TBD
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: G/V
@Edina High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rocori High School
Junior High
10:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Buffalo High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Foley High School
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mesabi East High School
11:00 Varsity Classic, 12:00 - JV Classic, 1:30 - Varsity Freestyle, 2:30 - JV Freestyle
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Perham High School
6
7
8
11:30am
School Calendar
@CHS Conference Room
Parent Council Meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
JV 2 at 4:30pm, JV at 5:50pm.
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
9th A at 5:30, 9th B following
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Becker High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Becker Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Becker High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Exchange Arena
9
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Art Club
@CHS C213
Open Studio
10
9:00am
School Calendar
@CHS North Gym
Weekly Mass
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Saint John's Preparatory School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Paynesville Arena
5:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell High School
@ Bernicks Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Brainerd High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell High School
@ Bernicks Arena
11
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
extra 10 minute half, too.
6:30pm
Pep Band
@CHS North Gym
Basketball Game
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
12
TBD
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
10:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Albany High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Orono High School
@ Orono Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Orono High School
@ Orono Ice Arena
13
14
6:00pm
Alpine Skiing: V
@TBA
@ Detroit Mountain
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Milaca High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Milaca High School
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Delano High School
@ Delano Sports Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Sartell High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Delano High School
@ Delano Sports Arena
16
17
9:00am
Mock Trial
vs. Cloquet @ Crow Wing County Courthouse
9:00am
School Calendar
@CHS North Gym
Weekly Mass
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Becker Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Becker Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Alpine Skiing: V
@Powder Ridge Ski Area
6:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Alexandria High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
BECC Court #3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
East Gym
JV BBB will play at 4:30p in the East Gym, JV2 BBB will play at 4:30p on BECC Ct 1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Albany High School
BECC Court #2
2 games
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
19
TBD
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
9:00am
Alpine Skiing: V
@TBA
MLK Race @ Giants Ridge - 9am and 1pm
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Osseo High School
10:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Elk River High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
Varsity only
20
21
School Calendar
No School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
Junior High
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
22
School Calendar
No School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
5:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
North Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
North Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@TBA
@ Camp Ripley
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Art Club
@CHS C213
Activity TBD
24
9:00am
School Calendar
@CHS North Gym
Weekly Mass
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@TBA
@ Camp Ripley
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Mora High School
Court 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Mora High School
Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
6:30pm
Pep Band
@CHS North Gym
Basketball Game
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: G/V
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
25
9:00am
Mock Trial
vs. Sartell at St. Louis County Courthouse (Duluth)
1:00pm
Alpine Skiing: V
@TBA
@ Afton Alps
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Mora High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
26
School Calendar
SnoDaze Dance
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Paynesville Area High School
9th grade Individual Sections
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Orono High School
10:00am
Speech: V
@Little Falls High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
2:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moorhead High School
@ MHD Sports Center
3:45pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Moorhead High School
@ MHD Sports Center
27
28
TBD
Alpine Skiing: V
@TBA
School Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Math League
@ Apollo
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
29
School Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
@ Spidahl Ski Gaard. 1:30 - V Boys Classical, 2:00 - V Girls Classical, 2:30 - V Boys Skate, 3:00 - V Girls Skate, 3:30 - JV Boys Skate, 4:00 - JV Girls Skate...
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@TBA
Wadena Hockey Arena
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
JV2 at 4:45pm, JV at 5:45pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Foley High School
Elem. Gym-Entire
+ extra half
6:30pm
Pep Band
(Cancelled)
@CHS North Gym
Basketball Game
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TBA
Wadena Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex (MAC) - Torrey Arena
30
School Calendar
(Postponed)
Catholic Schools Week
9:30am
School Calendar
(Postponed)
Catholic Schools Week All School Mass
31
School Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Westwood Elementary School
Westwood Elementary
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell High School
@ Bernicks Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Milaca High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Milaca High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell High School
@ Bernicks Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?