Skip to content
Mora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Mora High School
Court 1
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Spectrum High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Milaca High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Milaca High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spectrum High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spectrum High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora High School
Mora Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
4
5
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Mora High School
Court 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Mora High School
Court 1
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TBA
6
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TBA
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Princeton High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Princeton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Mora High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
7
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
10:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Aitkin High School
8
9
3:30pm
Math League: 9-12
@Chisago Lakes Arena
Due to the weather, Mora will not be traveling tonight. Written test will be taken here in Room 5313
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Lindbergh Elementary School
Gymnasium
10
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
4:00 Foley vs Mora (conference). PH vs Rocori 5;30 Foley vs PH . Mora vs Rocori 7:00 Foley vs Rocori . Mora vs PH
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
4:00 Foley vs Mora (conference). PH vs Rocori 5;30 Foley vs PH . Mora vs Rocori 7:00 Foley vs Rocori . Mora vs PH
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Mora Elementary
Court 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Mora Elementary
Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora High School
Mora Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Branch Area Middle School
11
12
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Riverside Park
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Rush City High School
7th and 8th grade played at same time.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Rush City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mora High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Centre Civic Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
13
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pine River-Backus High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Mora High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
14
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Pierz - HS Cafeteria/Commons
15
16
17
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Westwood Elementary
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Albany High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onamia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mora High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora High School
Mora Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Onamia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
18
19
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Pine City High School
Jr High Matches Weigh-ins at 4:00 Matches begin at 4:15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Recreation Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pierz Healy High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pierz Healy High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Prairie Island Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierz Healy High School
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kimball High School
10:45am
Wrestling: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
Weigh ins at 9am
10:45am
Wrestling: JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kimball High School
9:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Chisago Lakes High School
7th-9th Grade Tournament
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora High School
10:45am
Wrestling: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
Weigh ins at 9 am
10:45am
Wrestling: JV
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora High School
Mora Civic Center
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Northland Arboretum
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Location
-All-
Mora High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?