Mora

Mora

1

Friday, November 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Girls
Mora HS-Gym - North, Mora HS-Gym Main location

Practice V/JV/C squad - Contact: Brandon Ostien

Practice V/JV/C squad - Contact: Brandon Ostien

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball -Boys
FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Captain`s practice

Captain`s practice

7:30pm- 9:30pmFall Production - Performance
Mora HS - Auditorium location
Saturday, November 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournamentvs. TBA
 @ U of M, Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center location

Finals

Finals

7:00am- 5:00pmBuilding Rental
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Cafeteria/Commons Area, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

3rd - 8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tournament Contact: Brandon Ostien

3rd - 8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tournament Contact: Brandon Ostien

9:00amHockey: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Becker, Prairie Centre, River Lakes
 @ Sauk Centre Ice Arena location
2:00pm- 4:00pmFall Production - Performance
Mora HS - Auditorium location
Sunday, November 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBuilding Rental
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

3rd - 8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tournament Contact: Brandon Ostien

3rd - 8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tournament Contact: Brandon Ostien

8:30am- 12:00pmBuilding Rental  

(Cancelled)

Mora Elem-Cafeteria/Commons Area location

TRIO Church Service

TRIO Church Service

Monday, November 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Boys
Mora HS-Gym - North, Mora HS-Gym Main location

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Girls
FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

3:15pm- 7:15pmCE - Tutu & Toes
Mora HS - Auditorium location

Rehearsal from 3:15-5:00 pm Performance starts at 6:00 pm

Rehearsal from 3:15-5:00 pm Performance starts at 6:00 pm

3:30pmMath League: 9-12 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. North Branch Area Public Schools
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Foley  @  Foley High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Gamevs. Foley  @  Foley High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball -Boys
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Boys Youth Basketball Practice - Contact: Pete Balmer

Boys Youth Basketball Practice - Contact: Pete Balmer

6:15pm- 8:15pmCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost $3.00 per person

Cost $3.00 per person

Tuesday, November 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuilding Rental
Mora HS-Room 302 Media Center location

TRIO Upward Bound Tutoring Contacts: Kasey Cropper or Lauren Erdman

TRIO Upward Bound Tutoring Contacts: Kasey Cropper or Lauren Erdman

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Boys
Mora HS-Gym - North, Mora HS-Gym Main location

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Girls
FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

4:00pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pierz
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Gamevs. Pierz
6:00pm- 7:30pmFacility Use
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

3rd - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Contact: Brandon Ostien

3rd - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Contact: Brandon Ostien

Wednesday, November 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Boys
Mora HS-Gym - North, Mora HS-Gym Main location

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Girls
FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball -Boys
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Boys Youth Basketball Practice - Contact: Pete Balmer

Boys Youth Basketball Practice - Contact: Pete Balmer

7:30pm- 9:30pmTennis
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Open Tennis - Contact: Pete Balmer

Open Tennis - Contact: Pete Balmer

Thursday, November 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuilding Rental
Mora HS-Room 302 Media Center location

TRIO Upward Bound Tutoring Contacts: Kasey Cropper or Lauren Erdman

TRIO Upward Bound Tutoring Contacts: Kasey Cropper or Lauren Erdman

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Boys
Mora HS-Gym - North, Mora HS-Gym Main location

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

Practice - V/JV/C squad Contact: Curt Grachek

3:10pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Girls
FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

Practice - V/JV/C Squad

3:10pm- 4:30pmComm. Ed
Mora Elem-Room 602 STEM location

Science Explorers - Myth Busters Contact: Kris Osterdyk

Science Explorers - Myth Busters Contact: Kris Osterdyk

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High School location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game  

(Rescheduled to 12-17-19)

vs. Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFacility Use
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

3rd - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Contact: Brandon Ostien

3rd - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Contact: Brandon Ostien

6:15pm- 8:15pmCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost $3.00 per person

Cost $3.00 per person

6:30pmSchool Board Meeting
Mora HS-Room 238 Boardroom location