Mora
1

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
8:00am- 4:00pmVolleyball
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Pacesetter Camp - ages 5th grade through senior high Register online at: www.pacesettersports.net Questions: call 320-243-7460

Pacesetter Camp - ages 5th grade through senior high Register online at: www.pacesettersports.net Questions: call 320-243-7460

9:00am- 2:00pmFacility Use
Mora Elem-Room 331 Art location

Summer Art Contact: Kelly Gams

Summer Art Contact: Kelly Gams

9:30am- 11:00amTennis
TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be cancelled.

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be cancelled.

10:00am- 4:00pmCE - Tutu & Toes
Mora HS - Auditorium location

Dance Class - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

Dance Class - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

11:00am- 12:00pmTennis
TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be cancelled.

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be cancelled.

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball -Boys
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

League Contact: Curt Grachek

League Contact: Curt Grachek

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
Thursday, June 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
8:00am- 11:00amBasketball -Girls
MHS - Gym-Main, Mora HS-Gym - North location

Team Day Contact: Brandon Ostien

Team Day Contact: Brandon Ostien

8:00am- 11:00amBasketball -Girls

Team Day Grades 7-12 Contact: Brandon Ostien

Team Day Grades 7-12 Contact: Brandon Ostien

8:00am- 4:00pmVolleyball
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Pacesetter Camp - ages 5th grade through senior high Register online at: www.pacesettersports.net Questions: call 320-243-7460

Pacesetter Camp - ages 5th grade through senior high Register online at: www.pacesettersports.net Questions: call 320-243-7460

8:30am- 11:30amECFE
Mora Elem-PreSchool 409 location

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

9:00am- 11:00amCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost: $3.00 per person

Cost: $3.00 per person

9:00am- 2:00pmFacility Use
Mora Elem-Room 331 Art location

Summer Art Contact: Kelly Gams

Summer Art Contact: Kelly Gams

10:00am- 4:00pmCE - Tutu & Toes
Mora HS - Auditorium location

Dance Class - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

Dance Class - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

1:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball -Boys
MHS - Gym-Main, Mora HS-Gym - North location

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
Friday, June 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
12:00pm- 7:00pmCE - Tutu & Toes
Mora HS - Auditorium location

Dance Class Practice Noon-4:00 pm Show time 5:00 pm - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

Dance Class Practice Noon-4:00 pm Show time 5:00 pm - Instructor: Jessica Larsen

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Sunday, June 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 8:00pmFootball
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area location

Skills Contact: Troy Erickson

Skills Contact: Troy Erickson

6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Monday, June 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmFacility Use
MHS - Gym-Main location

CLOSED FOR FLOOR MAINTENANCE 6/24/19 - 7/21/19

CLOSED FOR FLOOR MAINTENANCE 6/24/19 - 7/21/19

6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
9:00am- 11:00amCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost: $3.00 per person

Cost: $3.00 per person

9:30am- 11:00amTennis
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center.

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center.

11:00am- 12:00pmTennis
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center

5:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball -Girls
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

League Varsity/JV Contact: Brandon Ostien

League Varsity/JV Contact: Brandon Ostien

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmFacility Use
MHS - Gym-Main location

CLOSED FOR FLOOR MAINTENANCE 6/24/19 - 7/21/19

CLOSED FOR FLOOR MAINTENANCE 6/24/19 - 7/21/19

6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
8:30am- 11:00amECFE
Mora Elem-PreSchool 409 location

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

9:00am- 11:00amCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost: $3.00 per person

Cost: $3.00 per person

9:00am- 12:00pmCE - Science Explorers
Mora Elem-Room 602 STEM location

Contact: Paula Janousek

Contact: Paula Janousek

10:30am- 12:00pmBasketball -Girls
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Grades 7-12, Shooting/Skills Contact: Brandon Ostien

Grades 7-12, Shooting/Skills Contact: Brandon Ostien

1:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball -Boys
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location