Mora

Mora

1

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmNO SCHOOL

Teacher Workday

Teacher Workday

3:10pm- 4:15pmBasketball -Girls
MHS - Gym-Main location

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmNO SCHOOL

Conference Comp Day

Conference Comp Day

8:30am- 11:30amECFE
Mora Elem-PreSchool 409 location

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

3:10pm- 4:15pmBasketball -Girls
MHS - Gym-Main location

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball -Boys
Mora HS-Gym - North location

Practice - Contact: Curt Grachek

Practice - Contact: Curt Grachek

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Varsity State Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
3:10pm- 4:15pmBasketball -Girls
MHS - Gym-Main location

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

Prepare for WI Dells Contact: Brandon Ostien

Saturday, June 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test Date

Not at MHS

Not at MHS

TBDTrack & Field: Varsity State Tournamentvs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
Sunday, June 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 8:00pmFootball
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area location

Skills Contact: Troy Erickson

Skills Contact: Troy Erickson

6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Monday, June 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
9:00am- 11:00amCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost: $3.00 per person

Cost: $3.00 per person

9:30am- 11:00amTennis
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, will be held in the Wellness Center

Grades 7-12 Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, will be held in the Wellness Center

11:00am- 12:00pmTennis
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, TRV Fields-Tennis Court location

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center

Grades K - 6th Boys / Girls Contact: Mara Parson/Pete Balmer If raining, it will be held in the Wellness Center

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 10:45amSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location
8:30am- 11:00amECFE
Mora Elem-PreSchool 409 location

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

ECFE Classes - contact: Carrie Sell, 679-6257

9:00am- 11:00amCE - Pickle ball
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Cost: $3.00 per person

Cost: $3.00 per person

1:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball -Boys
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

Skills Contact: Curt Grachek

2:30pm- 3:30pmSpecial Olympics
Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice Contact: Kari Tadych

Practice Contact: Kari Tadych

6:00pm- 7:15pmSpeed & Strength
Mora HS-Football Field - Practice Area, Mora HS-Weight Room location