Mora
1

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amFacility Use
Mora HS - Auditorium location

MN Honor Society Meeting - Contact: Drew Szoka

MN Honor Society Meeting - Contact: Drew Szoka

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Sectionvs. Foley
 @ Sta Fitlocation

Coaches seeding meeting.

Coaches seeding meeting.

11:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  9:50am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aitkin, Cambridge-Isanti, Foley, Hinckley-Finlayson, Milaca, Mille Lac Area, Pierz, Pine City, Rush City
 @ Mora - Spring Brook Golf Course location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4, Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Practice - Contact: Chris Goebel

Practice - Contact: Chris Goebel

5:15pm- 6:30pmTennis - Girls
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Tennis Camp -Grades - 5th and 6th Contact: Mara Sjodin

Tennis Camp -Grades - 5th and 6th Contact: Mara Sjodin

7:30pm- 9:00pmBuilding Rental
Mora HS-Gym - North location

Girls 7th Basketball practice Contact: Ty Houglum

Girls 7th Basketball practice Contact: Ty Houglum

7:30pm- 9:30pmSenior Awards Night
Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmSpecial Olympics
Mora HS-Gym - North location

Practice - Contact: Kari Kendall

Practice - Contact: Kari Kendall

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Virginia
 @ Cloquet - Braun Park location
4:15pmSoftball: 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Little Falls

Field by the middle school

Field by the middle school

4:15pmSoftball: 7 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Little Falls

Field by the middle school

Field by the middle school

6:15pm- 8:15pmComm. Ed
Mora Elem-Court 6 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 6 - West Side location

Pickle ball - $3.00 per person

Pickle ball - $3.00 per person

6:30pm- 9:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Mora HS-Room 238 Boardroom location

Regular Meeting

Regular Meeting

7:00pm- 8:00pmComm. Ed
Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Session 2: Haidong Gumdo Instructors: Shane Korte, Kay Edberg Cost: $45 To register, contact Paula Janousek

Session 2: Haidong Gumdo Instructors: Shane Korte, Kay Edberg Cost: $45 To register, contact Paula Janousek

Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Sunday, May 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Basketball - Contact: Curt Grachek

Monday, May 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

Memorial Day Holiday

Memorial Day Holiday

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Practice - Contact: Chris Goebel

Practice - Contact: Chris Goebel

5:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball
FirstLight WC-Court 1, FirstLight WC-Court 2, FIrstLight WC-Court 3, FirstLight WC-Court 4 location

Practice (in case of rain) Contact: Jay Pautzke

Practice (in case of rain) Contact: Jay Pautzke

Tuesday, May 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       --

vs. Moose Lake
1:30pmBaseball: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       10:35am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

vs. Pine City
3:15pm- 5:00pmFacility Use
Mora Elem-Cafeteria/Commons Area location

3rd Grade Volleyball mtg Contact: Briana Hallin

3rd Grade Volleyball mtg Contact: Briana Hallin

3:15pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Mora Elem-Big Room 500 Wing location

Meeting

Meeting

3:15pm- 4:15pmSpecial Olympics
Mora HS-Gym - North location

Practice - Contact: Kari Kendall

Practice - Contact: Kari Kendall

7:00pm- 8:00pmComm. Ed
Mora Elem-Court 5 - East Side, Mora Elem-Court 5 - West Side location

Session 2: Haidong Gumdo Instructors: Shane Korte, Kay Edberg Cost: $45 To register, contact Paula Janousek

Session 2: Haidong Gumdo Instructors: Shane Korte, Kay Edberg Cost: $45 To register, contact Paula Janousek