Skip to content
Little Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:40pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@LB gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
Mat 1 5 pm LF vs Deer River, 6:30 LF vs An/Mil, 8 pm LF vs Pierz Mat 2 5 pm Pierz vs An/Mil, 6:30 Pierz vs Deer River, 8 pm Deer River vs An/Mil
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Litchfield High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alexandria Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Alexandria Area High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Litchfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alexandria Area High School
5
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gyms (N,S & C)
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gyms (N,S & C)
10:00am
Band: High School
@Albany High School
10:00am
Choir: High School
@Albany High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
leaving Friday @ 7:30 am
6
7
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
8
7:00am - 7:45am
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@LB gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Exchange Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:40pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Nordic Ski meal
@Little Falls Community High School - Commons
4:45pm - 6:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
10
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag Resort
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Forestview Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Meal
@Little Falls Community High School - Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Koronis Ministries Assembly Ground Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
11
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mora High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Ralph Engelstad Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
12
6:00am - 5:30pm
Olympic Weight Lifting Competition
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Stillwater Area High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Stillwater Area High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
13
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
Fieldhouse court 4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
Fieldhouse court 1
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Nordic Ski meal
@Little Falls Community High School - Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
15
9:15am
Knowledge Bowl: High School
@Brainerd - Central Lakes College, Brainerd, MN
Middle school/9th grade event
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@CEC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:40pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
17
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@LB gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Westwood Elementary School
Westwood Elementary
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5 pm LF vs Becker, 6:30 pm Becker vs Brainerd, 8 pm LF vs Brainerd
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
18
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Milaca High School
New Gym 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Milaca High School
Old Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Little Falls Community Middle School
Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Milaca High School
New gym 2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Milaca High School
Old gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Milaca High School
New gym 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
Old gym
19
9:00am
One Act Play: High School
@Albany High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Osseo High School
weigh in at 8 am
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Buena Vista Ski Area
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
20
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
22
6:30am - 7:30am
soccer
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Lindbergh Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Little Falls Community Middle School
Commons
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
MS gym- North
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
North Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
Just for Kix dancers at halftime
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
23
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
3:00pm - 4:45pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:40pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
24
6:30am - 7:30am
soccer
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Lindbergh Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
One Act Play: High School
@Horizon Middle School East Campus
Event at Horizon Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Royalton High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Royalton High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Little Falls CEC
Gymnastics Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Dr Knight
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
Just for Kix dancers at halftime
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
25
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
9:15am
Knowledge Bowl: High School
@National Joint Powers Alliance
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Foley High School
Elem. Gym-Entire
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
26
7:00am
Speech: High School
@Little Falls High School
Commons
many rooms used
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls-Kennedy High School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School
Gold gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls-Kennedy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fergus Falls-Kennedy High School
Gold Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fergus Falls High School
Gold gym
27
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
9:15am
Knowledge Bowl: High School
@Brainerd - Central Lakes College, Brainerd, MN
LF will not be going!
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Maplelag Resort
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Cancelled)
@Albany High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Willmar Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Willmar Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Willmar Civic Center
29
6:30am - 7:30am
soccer
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Maplelag Resort
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym A
Gym A
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Sauk Rapids Rice Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area High School
5 pm Moorhead vs Alex, 6:30 pm Moorhead vs LF, 8 pm LF vs Alex
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Becker Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Becker High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Becker High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
30
6:00am - 7:15am
Morning Basketball
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
9:00am
Choir: High School
(Changed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
3:00pm - 4:45pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:40pm
Boys basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
31
6:30am - 7:30am
soccer
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
One Act Play: High School
(Changed)
@Becker High School
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
(Postponed)
@St. Cloud South Junior High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
C-squad practice - boys
@Little Falls Community Middle School - MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Girls basketball practice
@Little Falls Community High School - HS Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moorhead Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@CEC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
JO Volleyball
@LB gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?