Little Falls
1

Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amsoccer
HS Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmC-squad practice - boys
MS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBoys basketball practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 4:30pmWrestlers
LB gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice
MS Commons location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling practice
HS wrestling room location
3:30pm- 4:30pm4th gr traveling BBB
LC gym location
4:00pmOne Act Play: High School SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria, Becker, Brainerd, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Foley, Moorhead, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids - Rice, St. Cloud Tech
4:00pmSpeech: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-29-18)

vs. North JH
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mora
 @ Mora High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mora
 @ Mora High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pm6B Travel Team
MS Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Becker
 @ Becker High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Becker
 @ Becker High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmJO Volleyball
LB gym location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Duals  

(Time Changed)

vs. Aitkin  @  Little Falls High School
HS GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Becker
 @ Becker High Schoollocation
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity Duals  

(Time Changed)

vs. Aitkin  @  Little Falls High School
HS GymlocationFS
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amMorning Basketball
HS Gym location
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Staples Motley

9h grade

9h grade

3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls basketball practice
LB gym, MS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmG Bskt Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling practice
MS Commons location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling practice
HS wrestling room location
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Alexandria
 @ Exchange Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Zimmerman  @  Little Falls High School
HS GymlocationFS

.

.

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Zimmerman  @  Little Falls Community Middle School
MS GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Zimmerman  @  Little Falls High School
HS GymlocationFS
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Alexandria
 @ Exchange Arenalocation
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmYouth Basketball Tournament
HS Gym, MS Gym location
9:00amSpeech: High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany
10:00amWrestling: 7/8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
1:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameMoorhead vs. Little Falls/Brainerd
7:00pm- 11:00pmWinter Formal
HS Commons location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amMorning Basketball
HS Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmC-squad practice - boys
MS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmGBB/BBB (split gym)
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling practice
HS wrestling room location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-05-18)

vs. Zimmerman
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-18)

vs. Albany
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Zimmerman

address of the school- 136514th Ave South,Zimmerman, mn

address of the school- 136514th Ave South,Zimmerman, mn

5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 01-23-18)

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
 @ Exchange Arenalocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-23-18)

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
 @ Exchange Arenalocation
7:30pmBand & Choir Concert
HS Auditorium location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amBoys basketball practice
HS Gym location
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Alexandria, Bemidji, Brainerd, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Moorhead, Rocori, Saint John`s Prep, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, TrekNorth Jr. & Sr., Willmar
 @ Maplelag Resortlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls basketball practice
LB gym, MS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmG Bskt Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling practice
HS wrestling room location
3:30pm- 5:00pm4th gr traveling BBB
LC gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm6B Travel Team
LB gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmC-squad practice - boys
MS Gym location
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amBoys basketball practice
HS Gym location
9:00amBand: High School SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:35am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria, Becker, Bemidji, Brainerd, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Monticello, Moorhead, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids - Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Thief River Falls, Willmar
3:15pm- 5:15pmGBB/BBB (split gym)
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling practice
HS wrestling room location
4:45pm- 6:00pmC-squad practice - boys
MS Gym location