Skip to content
Albany
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Fine Arts
@Albany High School
Albany Purple Ribbon Speech Invitational
9:00am
Fine Arts
One Act Play Section
10:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Forestview Middle School
11:00am
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Monticello High School
2
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Royalton High School
8th will play first followed by 7th in North Gym at the high school
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Royalton High School
8th will play first followed by 7th in North gym at the high school
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar Civic Center
4
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
5
6
9:00am
Mock Trial: V
@Alexandria High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Milaca High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Milaca High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids Sports Arena East
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Lindbergh Elementary School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pierz Healy High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Lindbergh Elementary School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
FAB Hall of Fame Induction
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
FAB Hall of Fame Induction Dance team performs during halftime
8
9
10
4:00pm
Math: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Albany Elementary School
Elementary school, 10 forest Ave, Albany
7:00pm
Fine Arts
@BEAT
AMS / AHS Jazz Band Concert
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Melrose Area High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cook Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
Varsity Gym Split Side 1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Gym B/C
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
Varsity Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Foley High School
Elem. Gym-Entire
JV2 will play at 4:30 in Elementary Gym, JV will play at 5:45 in Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Foley High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
9th will play at 5:45 on Fieldhouse Court #4
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
This is now a DH
15
16
17
18
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pierz Healy High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pierz Healy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sauk Centre High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Sauk Centre High School
6:30pm
Fine Arts
@BEAT
8th Grade Band Recital
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierz Healy High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sauk Centre High School
19
20
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany High School
BECC Court #3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Annandale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Annandale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Annandale High School
21
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Albany High School
East Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
22
10:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Milaca High School
Games will be at 10:00a, 11:30a and 1:00p
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
23
24
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
JV2 will be played at 4:30 in the Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
25
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany Elementary School
26
27
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany High School
BECC Court #3
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Albany High School
BECC Court #1
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Albany High School
BECC Court #3
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
Ticket prices, as set by the Region, are $8 for adults and $5 for students grades 1-12. ONLY REGION 5A AND MSHSL PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED.
28
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
Will Mergen will wrestle between 10:30a and 11:30a approximately
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Albany High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Albany High School
East Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany High School
Main Gym
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am
Speech: V
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Pierz Healy High School
Games will be at 10:00a, 11:30a and 1p
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud State University
Ticket prices, as set by the Region, are $8 for adults and $5 for students grades 1-12. ONLY REGION 5A AND MSHSL PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?