Skip to content
Albany
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/Middle School
@Melrose Area High School
4:45pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Albany High School
JV2 will play at 5 pm in the main gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Albany High School
5
6
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Holdingford High School
5:00pm
Football: 9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Albany High School
JV2 will start at 5pm in the Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
(Changed)
@Foley High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Albany High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Albany High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
7
7:00pm
Football: V
@Albany High School
8
9
10
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Milaca High School
11
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS North Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
CHS Center Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Additional JV games will start at 5:00p.
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/Middle School
@Albany High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
WHS Main Gym All 3 Courts
12
13
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Albany High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Little Crow Golf Course
Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: 8
@New London Spicer High School
4:30pm
Football: 7
@New London Spicer High School
5:00pm
Football: 9
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Little Falls Community Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Milaca High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
14
7:00pm
Football: V
@Little Falls High School
15
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Monticello High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 7
@North Junior High School
16
17
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Pierz Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
BECC Courts 2 & 3 - will play 2 games so that each team will get 6 games by using the following rotation: Albany v LF, Rocori v SR Albany v Rocori, LF v SR Alba...
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Melrose Area High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Melrose Area High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Albany High School
Game will be played on practice field north of school - will try to start shortly before 5
18
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Kennedy Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7
@Kennedy Junior High School
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Foley Intermediate School
Fieldhouse Court 5
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Foley Intermediate School
Fieldhouse Court 1
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Albany High School
Additional JV games will start at 5:00p in the Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Albany High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Albany High School
19
20
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Becker High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Becker High School
4:30pm
Football: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Albany High School
4:30pm
Football: 7
(Rescheduled)
@North Junior High School
5:00pm
Football: 9
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Albany High School
Additional JV games will be played at 5 pm
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Albany High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Albany High School
21
7:00pm
Football: V
@Albany High School
22
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Hastings High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 8
@North Junior High School
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/Middle School
@Sauk Centre High School
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Milaca High School
23
24
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00pm
Football: 9
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls High School
25
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Milaca High School
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Albany High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Albany High School
7th VB will be on BECC Cts 2 and 3
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
There will be additional JV matches following the C-Squad games.
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Pierz - HS MAC Gym
26
27
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Foley High School
Stonecreek Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Sauk Centre High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Sauk Centre High School
5:00pm
Football: 9
@
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Albany High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Albany High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Albany High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Albany High School
28
7:00pm
Football: V
@Albany High School
29
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Little Falls High School
11:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/Middle School
@Rocori High School
MS Relays
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@University of Minnesota
Roy Griak Invitational
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?