Foley
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 10-31-14)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Dec 2, 2014
Triangular  5:00PM  Albany,
Rocori (HS) 
Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
Albany - Foley 5pm Albany - Ricori 6:30 pm Ricori - Foley 8pm
Saturday, Dec 6, 2014
Invitational  10:00AM  Cambridge-Isanti,
North Branch,
Paynesville Area,
Pierz Healy,
Sartell 
Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
Tuesday, Dec 9, 2014
Triangular  5:00PM  Big Lake,
Annandale/Maple Lake 
Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
5pm - Big Lake vs Foley 6:30 - Big Lake vs ANNML 8:00 - ANNML vs Foley
Friday, Dec 12, 2014
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Little Falls,
Brainerd,
Pierz Healy,
Royalton,
Sauk Rapids - Rice,
Becker,
ACGC 
Brainerd High School         
Saturday, Dec 13, 2014
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Little Falls,
ACGC,
Brainerd,
Chisago Lakes,
Grand Rapids,
Pierz Healy,
Royalton,
Sauk Rapids - Rice,
Becker,
Mound Westonka,
Frazee 
Brainerd High School         
Thursday, Dec 18, 2014
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Becker  Becker High School         
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Triangular  1:00PM  Away vs. Brainerd,
Royalton 
Brainerd High School         
Saturday, Jan 3, 2015
Tournament  10:00AM  ACGC,
Alexandria,
Canby,
Holdingford,
Monticello,
Pine City,
Royalton,
Sartell,
Sauk Rapids - Rice,
St. Cloud Tech,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Maple Grove Sr.,
Blackduck Public,
Mounds View 
Foley High School - Fieldhouse Courts-All         
Friday, Jan 9, 2015
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Zimmerman  Zimmerman High School         
Saturday, Jan 10, 2015
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Elk River,
Hastings,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Cloud Apollo,
St. Cloud Tech 
St. Cloud Tech HS         
Tuesday, Jan 13, 2015
Triangular  5:00PM  Dassel-Cokato,
Sauk Rapids - Rice 
Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
Friday, Jan 16, 2015
Match  7:15PM  Little Falls  Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
Saturday, Jan 17, 2015
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Willmar,
Jackson County Central,
ACGC 
Hutchinson High School         
Thursday, Jan 22, 2015
Quadrangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Kimball Area,
Litchfield,
ACGC 
ACGC High School         
Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Forest Lake  Forest Lake High School         
Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Triangular  7:00PM  Mora  Foley High School - Gym-Entire         
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Milaca  Milaca High School         
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Coon Rapids HS